50 HILLCREST LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 HILLCREST LANE
Mblu
42/10 167/ / /
Acct#
2166
Owner
DECARTERET, GREGORY A. & SARAH A.
Assessment
$376,900
Appraisal
$376,900
PID
4139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$150,500$376,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$150,500$376,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDECARTERET, GREGORY A. & SARAH A.
Co-Owner
Address50 HILLCREST LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7531/0072
Sale Date08/24/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECARTERET, GREGORY A. & SARAH A.$290,000 7531/00720008/24/2005
PACHECO, PAULINE$0 2094/0331 09/15/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $318,721
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   2,652 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$4001
PDKPOOL DECK  380.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$150,500$376,900
2023$226,400$150,500$376,900
2022$224,300$150,500$374,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$150,500$376,900
2023$226,400$150,500$376,900
2022$224,300$150,500$374,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps