73 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
42/10 173/ / /
Acct#
4303
Owner
DUMAS, MARK S. & SUZANNE M.
Assessment
$421,400
Appraisal
$421,400
PID
4145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$150,300$421,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$150,300$421,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMAS, MARK S. & SUZANNE M.
Co-Owner
Address73 JERICHO ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7996/2241
Sale Date06/27/2008
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMAS, MARK S. & SUZANNE M.$0 7996/22411F06/27/2008
DUMAS, MARK S. TRUST$0 7795/08361F01/15/2007
DUMAS SUZANNE & MARK S$107,000 5795/15260003/14/1997
BERNARD CHARLES & DIANA$82,500 5589/01901011/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $374,002
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,134 1,134
FGRGarage, Framed 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,134 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,224 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC2JACUZZI LRG1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,100$150,300$421,400
2023$271,100$150,300$421,400
2022$271,100$150,300$421,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,100$150,300$421,400
2023$271,100$150,300$421,400
2022$271,100$150,300$421,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps