67 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
42/10 175/ / /
Acct#
2174
Owner
STANTON FREDERICK T & MAUREEN
Assessment
$439,700
Appraisal
$439,700
PID
4147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$150,300$439,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$150,300$439,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANTON FREDERICK T & MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address67 JERICHO ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5025/0235
Sale Date10/31/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANTON FREDERICK T & MAUREEN$0 5025/0235 10/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $370,370
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,934 1,934
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
UGRGarage, Under 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   4,320 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
BHS3CMM BTH HSE PR  96.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$150,300$439,700
2023$289,400$150,300$439,700
2022$289,400$150,300$439,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$150,300$439,700
2023$289,400$150,300$439,700
2022$289,400$150,300$439,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps