61 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
42/10 177/ / /
Acct#
2176
Owner
HARVEY, DANA & TAMMY
Assessment
$354,900
Appraisal
$354,900
PID
4150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$150,300$354,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$150,300$354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY, DANA & TAMMY
Co-Owner
Address61 JERICHO ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9729/910
Sale Date09/19/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARVEY, DANA & TAMMY$0 9729/9103809/19/2023
HARVEY DANA$0 5264/0589 06/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $263,049
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 553 0
   2,545 996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$150,300$354,900
2023$204,600$150,300$354,900
2022$204,600$150,300$354,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,600$150,300$354,900
2023$204,600$150,300$354,900
2022$204,600$150,300$354,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps