105 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
42/10 186/ / /
Acct#
3729
Owner
ANDRE, MICHAEL
Assessment
$301,700
Appraisal
$301,700
PID
4160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$135,500$301,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$135,500$301,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRE, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address105 CURRIER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9674/427
Sale Date12/15/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRE, MICHAEL$0 9674/4273812/15/2022
ANDRE, SHERRY A$263,000 7653/06780004/03/2006
KNIPFER EARL M & JULIE A$107,000 5566/12031007/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $248,735
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FBMBasement, Finished 680 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 308 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 314 0
   2,748 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$135,500
Appraised Value$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$135,500$301,700
2023$166,200$135,500$301,700
2022$166,600$135,500$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$135,500$301,700
2023$166,200$135,500$301,700
2022$166,600$135,500$302,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps