9 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 72/ / /
Acct#
903
Owner
TANNER 2016 TRUST
Assessment
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$149,900$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$149,900$449,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTANNER 2016 TRUST
Co-OwnerTANNER, DAVID & MARY kAY
Address9 MT. VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8895/2630
Sale Date09/13/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TANNER 2016 TRUST$0 8895/26304409/13/2016
TANNER, DAVID & MARY KAY$0 8491/27793811/08/2012
TANNER DAVID$0 4646/0210 03/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $350,525
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
CTHCath. Ceiling 288 0
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 158 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 354 0
   3,976 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,900
Appraised Value$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  900.00 S.F.$18,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  176.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  80.00 S.F.$2001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  600.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,000$149,900$463,900
2023$314,000$149,900$463,900
2022$314,000$149,900$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,000$149,900$463,900
2023$314,000$149,900$463,900
2022$314,000$149,900$463,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps