11 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 73/ / /
Acct#
904
Owner
MORIN FAMILY REVOC TRST
Assessment
$510,600
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$157,900$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$157,900$510,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN FAMILY REVOC TRST
Co-OwnerMORIN, DAVID & VICTORIA TRSTEES
Address11 MT. VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8930/2909
Sale Date12/22/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN FAMILY REVOC TRST$0 8930/29094412/22/2016
MORIN DAVID G & VICTORIA A$0 4240/0336 06/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $443,416
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,257 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$157,900$497,900
2023$340,000$157,900$497,900
2022$340,000$157,900$497,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$157,900$497,900
2023$340,000$157,900$497,900
2022$340,000$157,900$497,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps