20 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 75/ / /
Acct#
4466
Owner
JOURNEYS END REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$473,800
Appraisal
$473,800
PID
420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$162,100$473,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$162,100$473,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOURNEYS END REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerTAYLOR SR TRUSTEES, MICHAEL T & DENISE M
Address20 MT. VERNON DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9657/449
Sale Date10/04/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOURNEYS END REVOC TRUST$0 9657/4494410/04/2022
TAYLOR, DENISE M & MICHAEL T$0 9657/4133810/04/2022
TAYLOR, DENISE$0 8799/23041F10/16/2015
TAYLOR, DENISE M & MICHAEL T$140,000 5908/10980003/02/1998
SUNSET ROCK DEV CORP$27,000 5857/13800009/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $337,994
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,888 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$162,100
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,900$162,100$460,000
2023$296,400$162,100$458,500
2022$296,400$162,100$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,900$162,100$460,000
2023$296,400$162,100$458,500
2022$296,400$162,100$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps