9 MARIE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MARIE AVENUE
Mblu
32/1 150/13 / /
Acct#
4431
Owner
CARON, CLAYTON & CAITLIN
Assessment
$631,600
Appraisal
$631,600
PID
4209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$154,700$631,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$154,700$631,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCARON, CLAYTON & CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address9 MARIE AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9945/1749
Sale Date04/20/2026
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARON, CLAYTON & CAITLIN$0 9945/17493804/20/2026
CARON, CLAYTON $775,000 9724/7080008/28/2023
MORIN, STEVEN G$487,000 9173/28130005/31/2019
SOBY JOINT REVOC TRUST OF 2018$0 9079/03974406/06/2018
SOBY, MICHAEL + DEBORAH$189,900 5844/17400008/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $527,354
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 936 374
CTHCath. Ceiling 308 0
FBMBasement, Finished 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
UGRGarage, Under 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 354 0
   5,036 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,700
Appraised Value$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,900$154,700$631,600
2023$477,200$154,700$631,900
2022$477,200$154,700$631,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,900$154,700$631,600
2023$477,200$154,700$631,900
2022$477,200$154,700$631,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps