15 VALLEY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 VALLEY HILL ROAD
Mblu
7/4 139/1 / /
Acct#
7678
Owner
GALE, CHARLES
Assessment
$495,700
Appraisal
$495,700
PID
421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$181,300$495,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$181,300$495,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGALE, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address15 VALLEY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$274,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8565/2921
Sale Date05/31/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALE, CHARLES$274,000 8565/29210405/31/2013
IVANY, GREGORY & DAWN$275,000 8009/26870008/12/2008
KNITTEL, TIMOTHY & MARTHA$260,000 6642/00910005/30/2002
KELLEY PAUL G & LORRAINE A$131,900 5577/00850009/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $357,469
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 588 588
TQSThree Quarter Story 364 291
CTHCath. Ceiling 364 0
FGRGarage, Framed 676 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,208 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$181,300
Appraised Value$181,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,400$181,300$495,700
2023$314,400$181,300$495,700
2022$314,400$181,300$495,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,400$181,300$495,700
2023$314,400$181,300$495,700
2022$314,400$181,300$495,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps