20 SLAVIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 SLAVIN DRIVE
Mblu
38/1 137/1 / /
Acct#
4412
Owner
SOONTHORNPRAPUET, PRACHUAB & PATRICIA O.
Assessment
$447,339
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
4211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$175,500$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$154,839$447,339

Owner of Record
OwnerSOONTHORNPRAPUET, PRACHUAB & PATRICIA O.
Co-Owner
Address20 SLAVIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7535/1987
Sale Date08/31/2005
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOONTHORNPRAPUET, PRACHUAB & PATRICIA O.$395,000 7535/19871N08/31/2005
BARRON, REYES$100 7477/2189 06/09/2005
SHANNON, JOHN JR. $186,000 5836/19800007/30/1997
MAHONEY & TALTY,INC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $334,942
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
CTHCath. Ceiling 76 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 916 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,516 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,839
Appraised Value$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  144.00 S.F.$8001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,500$175,500$474,000
2023$291,400$175,500$466,900
2022$291,400$175,500$466,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,500$154,839$453,339
2023$291,400$154,839$446,239
2022$291,400$154,839$446,239

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps