40 NICHOLAS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 NICHOLAS LANE
Mblu
38/1 150/16 / /
Acct#
8556
Owner
WHITE, JUSTIN & LAURIE
Assessment
$596,100
Appraisal
$596,100
PID
4219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$158,100$596,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,000$158,100$596,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, JUSTIN & LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address40 NICHOLAS LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$388,533
Certificate
Book & Page 8826/1912
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument68

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE, JUSTIN & LAURIE$388,533 8826/19126801/29/2016
SAVARD, RICHARD P. & LINDA C.$455,000 7370/05520012/03/2004
PARECE MARK D & PATRICIA A$55,000 5753/13240009/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $484,550
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,084 1,084
CTHCath. Ceiling 528 0
FBMBasement, Finished 545 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 259 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 263 0
UGRGarage, Under 756 0
   5,023 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION2168.00 S.F.$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,100
Appraised Value$158,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,2001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  684.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$158,100$596,100
2023$440,100$158,100$598,200
2022$440,100$158,100$598,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$438,000$158,100$596,100
2023$440,100$158,100$598,200
2022$440,100$158,100$598,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps