16 DIAMOND HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 DIAMOND HILL DR
Mblu
35/10 355/2 / /
Acct#
4623
Owner
PHILLIPS, STEVEN R & JAIME A
Assessment
$672,200
Appraisal
$672,200
PID
4259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$168,000$672,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,200$168,000$672,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, STEVEN R & JAIME A
Co-Owner
Address16 DIAMOND HILL DR
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$431,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7867/2013
Sale Date06/28/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS, STEVEN R & JAIME A$431,000 7867/20130006/28/2007
HUREAU, DENISE L.$2,666 7533/21381H08/29/2005
HUREAU, GLENN + DENISE$200,000 5871/12540011/10/1997
K.L.N. CONST. CI. INC.$0 5871/12521B11/10/1997
BLUE JAY REALTY TRUST$0 5779/01561F12/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $552,568
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSUpper Story, Finished 938 938
CANCanopy 30 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 530 0
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 402 0