PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
24 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
Mblu
21/3 102/25 / /
Acct#
1402
Owner
MASSON, BRIAN & COLLEEN
Assessment
$564,300
Appraisal
$564,300
PID
4272
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MASSON, BRIAN & COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
24 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$282,000
Certificate
Book & Page
6297/0238
Sale Date
09/29/2000
Instrument
00
MASSON, BRIAN & COLLEEN
$282,000
6297/0238
00
09/29/2000
ZAHN, RALPH & MARGARET
$0
6297/0237
1F
09/29/2000
ZAHN, RALPH + MARGARET
$203,400
5866/1112
00
10/28/1997
ROLLING RIDGE DEVELOPMENT
$0
3441/0522
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,168
Replacement Cost:
$433,325
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$377,000
Grade:
Average +20
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,084
1,084
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,084
1,084
FGR
Garage, Framed
528
0
STP
Stoop
24
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,084
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
32
0
3,836
2,168
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
GAS FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.46
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$180,800
Appraised Value
$180,800
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
PDK
POOL DECK
448.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
880.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
96.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
2023
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
2022
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
2023
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
2022
$383,500
$180,800
$564,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps