6 HICKORY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HICKORY HILL ROAD
Mblu
21/3 102/35 / /
Acct#
4738
Owner
MITCHELL FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$587,000
Appraisal
$587,000
PID
4277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$175,700$587,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,300$175,700$587,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerMITCHELL TRUSTEES, STEVEN & FRANCES L
Address6 HICKORY HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9601/1242
Sale Date03/28/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9601/12424403/28/2022
MITCHELL, STEVEN + FRANCES$245,800 5972/00560007/27/1998
ONE LINE REALTY DEV., LLC$55,000 58910/19830001/09/1998
ROLLING RIDGE DEVOLOPMENT$0 3441/0522  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,762
Replacement Cost: $470,230
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,038 1,038
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 290
CTHCath. Ceiling 396 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
SLBSlab 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   5,428 2,762

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,700
Appraised Value$175,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,300$175,700$587,000
2023$411,300$175,700$587,000
2022$411,300$175,700$587,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,300$175,700$587,000
2023$411,300$175,700$587,000
2022$411,300$175,700$587,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps