6 ANGUS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 ANGUS WAY
Mblu
7/5 42/7 / /
Acct#
7159
Owner
RIVERA YATES FAMILY TRUST OF 2020
Assessment
$923,500
Appraisal
$923,500
PID
476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,000$165,500$923,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,000$165,500$923,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA YATES FAMILY TRUST OF 2020
Co-OwnerRIVERA TRUSTEE, CHRISTIAN A & MARY ELLEN YATES
Address6 ANGUS WAY

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9341/135
Sale Date08/28/2020
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA YATES FAMILY TRUST OF 2020$0 9341/1354408/28/2020
RIVERA, CHRISTIAN$435,933 7972/12651S04/18/2008
COUNTRY WIDE HOME LOANS, INC.$571,500 7791/04801I01/04/2007
MARINO, CAROL A$640,000 7470/14250005/31/2005
PAGLIUCA, LOUIS & CYNTHIA$0 6337/12031A01/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,118
Replacement Cost: $847,707
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$720,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,200 3,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
CTHCath. Ceiling 2,282 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,632 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,136 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
PTOPatio 240 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 568 0
WDKDeck, Wood 736 0
   11,846 4,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$17,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION1906.00 S.F.$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  768.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$758,000$165,500$923,500
2023$758,000$165,500$923,500
2022$758,000$165,500$923,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$758,000$165,500$923,500
2023$758,000$165,500$923,500
2022$758,000$165,500$923,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps