8 ANGUS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ANGUS WAY
Mblu
7/5 42/8 / /
Acct#
399
Owner
LANNAN, MATTHEW
Assessment
$511,800
Appraisal
$511,800
PID
477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$180,100$511,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,700$180,100$511,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANNAN, MATTHEW
Co-OwnerORTEGA, LILIANA
Address8 ANGUS WAY
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$306,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8449/1311
Sale Date07/20/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANNAN, MATTHEW$306,000 8449/13110007/20/2012
WALLACE, MICHAEL & SUSAN$263,000 6385/01170004/02/2001
LANGTON MICHAEL F & PATRICIA A$142,000 5666/19750010/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,149
Replacement Cost: $382,198
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FATAttic, Finished 816 163
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 388 0
UGRGarage, Under 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,510 2,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,100
Appraised Value$180,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$180,100$511,800
2023$331,700$180,100$511,800
2022$331,700$180,100$511,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,700$180,100$511,800
2023$331,700$180,100$511,800
2022$331,700$180,100$511,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps