5 ANGUS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ANGUS WAY
Mblu
7/5 42/10 / /
Acct#
5171
Owner
JUBINVILLE, SETH & COREY
Assessment
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$165,500$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$165,500$448,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJUBINVILLE, SETH & COREY
Co-Owner
Address5 ANGUS WAY
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$271,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8483/1829
Sale Date10/17/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUBINVILLE, SETH & COREY$271,000 8483/18290010/17/2012
BARBIN, KENNETH R & DENISE$152,000 5721/19300005/30/1996
MAHONEY & TALTY INC$45,000 5702/06951P03/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $329,174
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FGRGarage, Framed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 580 0
   3,280 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,600$165,500$444,100
2023$278,600$165,500$444,100
2022$278,600$165,500$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,600$165,500$444,100
2023$278,600$165,500$444,100
2022$278,600$165,500$444,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps