1037 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1037 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
7/5 44/ / /
Acct#
3726
Owner
PRUD'HOMME DONALD G & ANN M
Assessment
$358,500
Appraisal
$358,500
PID
481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$170,700$358,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$170,700$358,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUD'HOMME DONALD G & ANN M
Co-Owner
Address1037 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5565/1476
Sale Date07/22/1994
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRUD'HOMME DONALD G & ANN M$99,000 5565/14761007/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $262,125
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,188 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,700
Appraised Value$170,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$170,700$358,500
2023$187,800$170,700$358,500
2022$187,800$170,700$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$170,700$358,500
2023$187,800$170,700$358,500
2022$187,800$170,700$358,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps