1049 ABC MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1049 ABC MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
7/5 45/ / /
Acct#
8087
Owner
MYPROPERTY603 HILLSBOROUGH LLC
Assessment
$569,500
Appraisal
$569,500
PID
482
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$169,400$569,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,100$169,400$569,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMYPROPERTY603 HILLSBOROUGH LLC
Co-Owner
Address5 HEMLOCK COURT
LITCHFIELD, NH 03052
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9757/22
Sale Date02/12/2024
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYPROPERTY603 HILLSBOROUGH LLC$0 9757/224002/12/2024
CAYER, DANIEL R & RIA$600,000 9460/8640004/26/2021
AMORE, ALEXANDER S$350,000 8844/20320004/08/2016
FOGLIA, DAVID & CORINNE$360,000 6968/04900006/24/2003
PANAGGIO, ANDREW + KRISTEN$0 6008/00341A10/15/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,925
Replacement Cost: $538,397
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,658 2,658
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,267 2,267
SLBSlab 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   5,735 4,925

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,400
Appraised Value$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$169,400$569,500
2023$400,100$169,400$569,500
2022$400,100$169,400$569,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,100$169,400$569,500
2023$400,100$169,400$569,500
2022$400,100$169,400$569,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps