1085ABC MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1085ABC MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
7/5 48/ / /
Acct#
7675
Owner
GILDON PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$368,200
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$157,200$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,000$157,200$368,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGILDON PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address17 PARK AVENUE
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$231,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9026/0096
Sale Date11/14/2017
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILDON PROPERTIES LLC$231,000 9026/00963711/14/2017
WELLS FARGO, NA$303,500 8976/20753706/13/2017
DUNCAN, RICHARD H$0 8466/22311F09/04/2012
DUNCAN, RICHARD H$247,000 6642/16980005/31/2002
GUILBEAULT DONALD & ELLEN$0 2165/0398 10/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $277,551
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FBMBasement, Finished 756 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 56 0
UGRGarage, Under 322 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,220 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$157,200$368,200
2023$211,000$157,200$368,200
2022$211,000$157,200$368,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,000$157,200$368,200
2023$211,000$157,200$368,200
2022$211,000$157,200$368,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps