24 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
7/5 182/ / /
Acct#
8590
Owner
ARDIZZONI FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$498,700
Appraisal
$498,700
PID
490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$152,900$498,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$152,900$498,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARDIZZONI FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerARDIZZONI TRUSTEES, SCOTT A & MAUREEN A
Address24 TALLANT ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9927/2183
Sale Date02/06/2026
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARDIZZONI FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9927/21834402/06/2026
MCCARTHY, CAROL ANN$0 8250/24803810/13/2010
MCCARTHY, CAROL ANN$345,000 7376/23520012/15/2004
DOUCETTE CARYL$0 5407/1082 02/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $385,358
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 222 0
   3,846 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,900
Appraised Value$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  864.00 S.F.$15,6001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,800$152,900$498,700
2023$345,800$152,900$498,700
2022$345,800$152,900$498,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,800$152,900$498,700
2023$345,800$152,900$498,700
2022$345,800$152,900$498,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps