17 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
7/9 87/ / /
Acct#
8623
Owner
FARFAN, HARLY J
Assessment
$350,500
Appraisal
$350,500
PID
492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$135,100$350,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$135,100$350,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFARFAN, HARLY J
Co-OwnerRAFAELE, DORIS
Address17 TALLANT ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9768/2258
Sale Date04/19/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARFAN, HARLY J$0 9768/22583804/19/2024
FARFAN, HARLY$250,000 7400/01870001/28/2005
FIELDS CRAIG & FRANCES$0 4141/0142 05/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $285,954
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 228 0
FGRGarage, Framed 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
PTOPatio 66 0
SLBSlab 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,994 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$135,100
Appraised Value$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$3001
PDKPOOL DECK  216.00 S.F.$6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  234.00 S.F.$1,4001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  198.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,100$135,100$349,200
2023$214,100$135,100$349,200
2022$214,100$135,100$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,100$135,100$349,200
2023$214,100$135,100$349,200
2022$214,100$135,100$349,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps