7 KATIE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 KATIE LANE
Mblu
7/9 96/13 / /
Acct#
3932
Owner
LAWSON, RALPH J & ESTHER C
Assessment
$579,600
Appraisal
$579,600
PID
507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$163,700$579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$163,700$579,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, RALPH J & ESTHER C
Co-Owner
Address7 KATIE LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7653/2116
Sale Date04/04/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWSON, RALPH J & ESTHER C$410,000 7653/21160004/04/2006
MOSNICKA MARK A & ROBIN B$214,900 5634/04660006/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $495,343
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 996 996
TQSThree Quarter Story 552 442
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 228 0
FGRGarage, Framed 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   5,592 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,900$163,700$579,600
2023$415,900$163,700$579,600
2022$415,900$163,700$579,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,900$163,700$579,600
2023$415,900$163,700$579,600
2022$415,900$163,700$579,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps