1 ANDREA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 ANDREA LANE
Mblu
7/9 136/4 / /
Acct#
1929
Owner
MARTIS FAMILY TRUST, JAMES & SUSAN
Assessment
$465,300
Appraisal
$465,300
PID
517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$160,400$465,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$160,400$465,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIS FAMILY TRUST, JAMES & SUSAN
Co-OwnerMARTIS TRUSTEES, JAMES D & SUSAN S
Address1 ANDREA LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9702/319
Sale Date05/24/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIS FAMILY TRUST, JAMES & SUSAN$0 9702/3194405/24/2023
MARTIS JAMES D & SUSAN S$0 5229/1718 10/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $367,452
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,204 0
UGRGarage, Under 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   4,182 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,400
Appraised Value$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,900$160,400$465,300
2023$304,900$160,400$465,300
2022$304,900$160,400$465,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,900$160,400$465,300
2023$304,900$160,400$465,300
2022$304,900$160,400$465,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps