6 RIVER BEND LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 RIVER BEND LANE
Mblu
7/9 136/15 / /
Acct#
1939
Owner
FERREIRA, JOSEPH & MAUREEN LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$456,000
Appraisal
$456,000
PID
528
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$142,000$456,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$142,000$456,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA, JOSEPH & MAUREEN LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address6 RIVER BEND LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9944/2034
Sale Date04/15/2026
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERREIRA, JOSEPH & MAUREEN LIFE ESTATE$0 9944/20342804/15/2026
FERREIRA, JOSEPH & MAUREEN LIFE ESTATE$0 7794/19792801/11/2007
FERREIRA JOSEPH M & MAUREEN B$0 5285/0589 09/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $379,000
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,177 942
CTHCath. Ceiling 143 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 300 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0