4 RIVER BEND LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 RIVER BEND LANE
Mblu
7/9 136/16 / /
Acct#
1940
Owner
MULLIGAN, KENNETH & ALYSA
Assessment
$645,900
Appraisal
$645,900
PID
529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,200$157,700$645,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,200$157,700$645,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIGAN, KENNETH & ALYSA
Co-OwnerDOWNING, JAMES & SUZANNE
Address4 RIVER BEND LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8804/2641
Sale Date11/03/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLIGAN, KENNETH & ALYSA$375,000 8804/26410011/03/2015
CRAIG, DONALD $0 5344/0898 06/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $539,343
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,324 1,324
CTHCath. Ceiling 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,184 0
UGRGarage, Under 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 740 0
   5,736 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$17,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,200$157,700$629,900
2023$472,200$157,700$629,900
2022$472,200$157,700$629,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,200$157,700$629,900
2023$472,200$157,700$629,900
2022$472,200$157,700$629,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps