PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 CHRISTOPHER LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 CHRISTOPHER LANE
Mblu
8/9 66/1 / /
Acct#
2830
Owner
RAZZETTI BERT J & NANCY B
Assessment
$439,900
Appraisal
$439,900
PID
554
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
Owner of Record
Owner
RAZZETTI BERT J & NANCY B
Co-Owner
Address
1 CHRISTOPHER LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$67,800
Certificate
Book & Page
5452/7722
Sale Date
07/14/1993
Instrument
13
RAZZETTI BERT J & NANCY B
$67,800
5452/7722
13
07/14/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
1,908
Replacement Cost:
$345,367
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$276,300
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
972
972
BAS
First Floor
936
936
FBM
Basement, Finished
585
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
351
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
120
0
2,964
1,908
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$157,700
Appraised Value
$157,700
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
256.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
2023
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
2022
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
2023
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
2022
$282,200
$157,700
$439,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps