PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 CHRISTOPHER LANE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
4 CHRISTOPHER LANE
Mblu
8/9 66/5 / /
Acct#
7197
Owner
WARREN, SUZANNE
Assessment
$551,600
Appraisal
$551,600
PID
558
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
Owner of Record
Owner
WARREN, SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address
4 CHRISTOPHER LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
7667/0663
Sale Date
05/01/2006
Instrument
1A
WARREN, SUZANNE
$0
7667/0663
1A
05/01/2006
WARREN, BRETT & SUZANNE
$304,000
6363/1914
00
03/01/2001
HUNT THOMAS J & DIANNE I
$0
5389/0856
11/23/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
2,578
Replacement Cost:
$437,852
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$367,800
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,338
1,338
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,240
1,240
CTH
Cath. Ceiling
304
0
FBM
Basement, Finished
304
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
492
0
SFB
Fin, Raised, Bsmnt
114
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
478
0
UGR
Garage, Under
442
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
254
0
4,966
2,578
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
WHL
WHIRLPOOL
1.00 UNITS
$2,900
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$170,400
Appraised Value
$170,400
Bldg #
PAV6
PAV DRVWAY LGE
1.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
SPL2
VINYL/PLASTIC
648.00 S.F.
$4,900
1
BTH1
BATH HOUSE/CAB
128.00 S.F.
$3,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
2023
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
2022
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
2023
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
2022
$381,200
$170,400
$551,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps