155 ARLENE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 ARLENE DRIVE
Mblu
8/9 69/19 / /
Acct#
5191
Owner
CHASSE, ARMAND & KELLY
Assessment
$587,600
Appraisal
$587,600
PID
577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$171,700$587,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,900$171,700$587,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASSE, ARMAND & KELLY
Co-Owner
Address155 ARLENE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$284,930
Certificate
Book & Page 8429/2332
Sale Date05/23/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHASSE, ARMAND & KELLY$284,930 8429/23320005/23/2012
BELODEAU, MARY C$0 PB#2008447/01X03/09/2009
BELODEAU, LAWRENCE P & MARY C$0 3030/0765 06/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost: $475,508
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSUpper Story, Finished 918 918
CTHCath. Ceiling 624 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   5,038 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,700
Appraised Value$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  126.00 S.F.$1001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  832.00 S.F.$20,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,900$171,700$587,600
2023$415,900$171,700$587,600
2022$415,900$171,700$587,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,900$171,700$587,600
2023$415,900$171,700$587,600
2022$415,900$171,700$587,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps