173 ARLENE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 ARLENE DRIVE
Mblu
8/9 69/21 / /
Acct#
7878
Owner
EPPERSON FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$528,400
Appraisal
$528,400
PID
579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$157,800$528,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$157,800$528,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEPPERSON FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerTHOMAS & JUDITH EPPERSON
Address173 ARLENE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6777/1705
Sale Date12/03/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPPERSON FAMILY TRUST$0 6777/17051A12/03/2002
EPPERSON THOMAS & JUDI M$181,000 5730/00210006/27/1996
SHEPARD LINDA E$0 5484/02161410/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,223
Replacement Cost: $448,600
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,695 1,695
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
CRLCrawl Space 495 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 672 0
FGRGarage, Framed 816 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   6,570 2,223

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,800
Appraised Value$157,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,600$157,800$528,400
2023$370,600$157,800$528,400
2022$370,600$157,800$528,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,600$157,800$528,400
2023$370,600$157,800$528,400
2022$370,600$157,800$528,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps