132 ARLENE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 ARLENE DRIVE
Mblu
8/9 69/27 / /
Acct#
1405
Owner
RINES WILLIAM L & LINDA G
Assessment
$749,700
Appraisal
$749,700
PID
584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,800$176,900$749,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,800$176,900$749,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRINES WILLIAM L & LINDA G
Co-Owner
Address132 ARLENE DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3028/0145
Sale Date05/31/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RINES WILLIAM L & LINDA G$0 3028/0145 05/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,666
Replacement Cost: $603,202
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,854 1,854
BASFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,232 0
   6,738 3,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,900
Appraised Value$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  300.00 S.F.$9001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  34.00 UNITS$49,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$572,800$176,900$749,700
2023$572,800$176,900$749,700
2022$523,800$176,900$700,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$572,800$176,900$749,700
2023$572,800$176,900$749,700
2022$523,800$176,900$700,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps