16 HAYDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 HAYDEN ROAD
Mblu
8/9 84/ / /
Acct#
1878
Owner
FORREST 2016 TRUST
Assessment
$430,500
Appraisal
$430,500
PID
617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$171,900$430,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$171,900$430,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFORREST 2016 TRUST
Co-OwnerFORREST, JAMES H & THERESA C
AddressTRUSTEES
16 HAYDEN RD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8895/2693
Sale Date09/13/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORREST 2016 TRUST$0 8895/26934409/13/2016
FORREST THERESA C$0 5372/0031 09/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $354,076
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
CTHCath. Ceiling 288 0
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   5,128 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,1001
A/CAIR CONDITION1120.00 S.F.$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,900
Appraised Value$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  320.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$171,900$430,500
2023$258,600$171,900$430,500
2022$258,600$171,900$430,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,600$171,900$430,500
2023$258,600$171,900$430,500
2022$258,600$171,900$430,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps