13 KATIE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 KATIE LANE
Mblu
8/9 96/6 / /
Acct#
4467
Owner
WAGNER, MICHAEL + JENNIFER
Assessment
$729,800
Appraisal
$729,800
PID
623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$159,000$729,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$159,000$729,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, MICHAEL + JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address13 KATIE LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$236,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5907/0613
Sale Date02/26/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGNER, MICHAEL + JENNIFER$236,800 5907/06130002/26/1998
MENDES DAVID A. & MARILYN P$0 5167/1684 02/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $651,245
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 856 856
FATAttic, Finished 552 110
CRLCrawl Space 628 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,382 0
FGRGarage, Framed 1,288 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 736 0
   8,826 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,000
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,800$159,000$729,800
2023$570,800$159,000$729,800
2022$570,800$159,000$729,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$570,800$159,000$729,800
2023$570,800$159,000$729,800
2022$570,800$159,000$729,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps