13 KOPER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 KOPER LANE
Mblu
17/13 23/ / /
Acct#
3208
Owner
ORTEGA, PAULINO
Assessment
$511,700
Appraisal
$511,700
PID
671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$165,800$511,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$165,800$511,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA, PAULINO
Co-OwnerAMARO, CARMEN M
Address13 KOPER LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9258/552
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTEGA, PAULINO$400,000 9258/5520001/31/2020
HALE JR CHARLES F & ELAINE$0 3922/0004 01/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $367,058
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,008 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   3,186 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$1001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  33.00 UNITS$53,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$165,800$511,700
2023$292,300$165,800$458,100
2022$292,300$165,800$458,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,900$165,800$511,700
2023$292,300$165,800$458,100
2022$292,300$165,800$458,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps