22 KOPER LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 KOPER LANE
Mblu
10/13 37/3 / /
Acct#
8721
Owner
SHAW FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$742,200
Appraisal
$742,200
PID
672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,600$176,600$742,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,600$176,600$742,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAW FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerFAITH H. SHAW
Address22 KOPER LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$2,666
Certificate
Book & Page 7452/2080
Sale Date05/02/2005
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAW FAMILY TRUST$2,666 7452/20801F05/02/2005
SHAW, FAITH$0 6018/01711A11/04/1998
GEORGE W III & HARRIS H JOHN$0 3046/0443 07/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,680
Replacement Cost: $665,668
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,820 1,820
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 100 40
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 189 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 256 0
FGRGarage, Framed 836 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 276 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,820 0
   8,637 3,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,600
Appraised Value$176,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$565,600$176,600$742,200
2023$565,600$176,600$742,200
2022$565,600$176,600$742,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$565,600$176,600$742,200
2023$565,600$176,600$742,200
2022$565,600$176,600$742,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps