17 PLOWER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 PLOWER ROAD
Mblu
10/13 78/1 / /
Acct#
7368
Owner
TRUST AGREEMENT OF LUCY SILVA
Assessment
$557,200
Appraisal
$557,200
PID
678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$179,600$557,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$179,600$557,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUST AGREEMENT OF LUCY SILVA
Co-OwnerLUCY SILVA TRUSTEE
Address17 PLOWER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9144/2373
Sale Date02/04/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUST AGREEMENT OF LUCY SILVA$0 9144/23734402/04/2019
SILVA, LUCY$434,933 9029/20650011/21/2017
AVINA, JUAN & BETHANY$250,000 6458/16320007/23/2001
BUCKLESS, KATHRYN + DAN$197,000 6011/11150010/23/1998
VICKI & KENNETH JACKSON$0 5715/19011405/07/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $400,370
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 864
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   4,384 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$17,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$179,600
Appraised Value$179,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  374.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,600$179,600$557,200
2023$377,600$179,600$557,200
2022$377,600$179,600$557,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,600$179,600$557,200
2023$377,600$179,600$557,200
2022$377,600$179,600$557,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps