1199 BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1199 BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
10/13 167/7 / /
Acct#
5211
Owner
DEMERS, DANIEL J
Assessment
$356,800
Appraisal
$356,800
PID
712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$136,800$356,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$136,800$356,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address1199 BRIDGE STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8943/2684
Sale Date02/10/2017
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS, DANIEL J$0 8943/26843902/10/2017
DEMERS, DANIEL J & TINA A$30,000 5806/11340004/24/1997
WHITE HUSTON E & EVELYN L$0 2936/0730 07/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,094
Replacement Cost: $253,421
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 400 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 128 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,330 1,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$136,800
Appraised Value$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
PDKPOOL DECK  216.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,000$136,800$356,800
2023$220,000$136,800$356,800
2022$220,000$136,800$356,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,000$136,800$356,800
2023$220,000$136,800$356,800
2022$220,000$136,800$356,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps