5 BOWMAN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BOWMAN LANE
Mblu
13/3 149/6 / /
Acct#
723
Owner
SAVAGE, MICHAEL P
Assessment
$533,000
Appraisal
$533,000
PID
731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$180,300$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$180,300$533,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerSAVAGE, LILLIAN F
Address5 BOWMAN LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$447,533
Certificate
Book & Page 9167/1350
Sale Date05/13/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVAGE, MICHAEL P$447,533 9167/13500005/13/2019
MORGAN, JAMES R & CLAIRE M$0 8820/05521F01/04/2016
BOWMAN REALTY TRUST$0 5838/19041A08/01/1997
BOWMAN REALTY TRUST$0 3512/0162 04/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $419,465
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,050 0
FBMBasement, Finished 630 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 273 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   5,455 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
A/CAIR CONDITION998.00 S.F.$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,300
Appraised Value$180,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  308.00 S.F.$6,2001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1364.00 S.F.$13,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,700$180,300$533,000
2023$352,700$180,300$533,000
2022$352,700$180,300$533,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,700$180,300$533,000
2023$352,700$180,300$533,000
2022$352,700$180,300$533,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps