7 A&B BOWMAN LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 A&B BOWMAN LANE
Mblu
12/3 149/5 / /
Acct#
722
Owner
MCVEY, MATTHEW
Assessment
$610,200
Appraisal
$610,200
PID
739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,800$154,400$610,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,800$154,400$610,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCVEY, MATTHEW
Co-OwnerMCVEY, KRISTEN
Address7 BOWMAN LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9195/2413
Sale Date08/05/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCVEY, MATTHEW$460,000 9195/24130008/05/2019
FADI J LOUH$460,000 9139/16710001/10/2019
MARSHALL DOUGLAS & CAROLYN$0 2946/0095 09/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $521,108
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,012 1,012
CTHCath. Ceiling 412 0
FBMBasement, Finished 974 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 374 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 561 0
   5,598 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,400
Appraised Value$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,800$154,400$610,200
2023$455,800$154,400$610,200
2022$455,800$154,400$610,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,800$154,400$610,200
2023$455,800$154,400$610,200
2022$455,800$154,400$610,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps