45 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/3 152/1 / /
Acct#
4835
Owner
FANCHER, MARK + ANN
Assessment
$564,600
Appraisal
$564,600
PID
741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$160,700$564,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,900$160,700$564,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFANCHER, MARK + ANN
Co-Owner
Address45 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$205,300
Certificate
Book & Page 5982/1737
Sale Date08/19/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANCHER, MARK + ANN$205,300 5982/17370008/19/1998
FONTAINE BENOIT & DOLORES D$0 4206/0342 06/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $456,019
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FATAttic, Finished 800 160
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UGRGarage, Under 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 227 0
   4,731 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,700
Appraised Value$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,900$160,700$564,600
2023$403,900$160,700$564,600
2022$403,900$160,700$564,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,900$160,700$564,600
2023$403,900$160,700$564,600
2022$403,900$160,700$564,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps