43 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/3 152/2 / /
Acct#
4521
Owner
DESJARDINS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$562,500
Appraisal
$562,500
PID
742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$159,600$562,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$159,600$562,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARDINS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerDESJARDINS, DAVID & NATALIE TRUSTEES
Address43 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9078/1285
Sale Date06/04/2018
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARDINS FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9078/12854406/04/2018
DESJARDINS, DAVID + NATALIE$0 5898/13771F02/03/1998
DESJARDINS DAVID & NATALIE$0 3861/0238 12/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $448,548
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,427 1,427
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,225 1,225
CTHCath. Ceiling 295 0
FBMBasement, Finished 952 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
PTOPatio 333 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 469 0
WDKDeck, Wood 469 0
   5,772 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,600
Appraised Value$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING-CONC  2750.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  896.00 S.F$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,900$159,600$562,500
2023$402,900$159,600$562,500
2022$402,900$159,600$562,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,900$159,600$562,500
2023$402,900$159,600$562,500
2022$402,900$159,600$562,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps