39 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/3 154/ / /
Acct#
6121
Owner
39 JEREMY HILL ROAD TRUST
Assessment
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$142,000$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$142,000$418,700

Owner of Record
Owner39 JEREMY HILL ROAD TRUST
Co-OwnerGERALD SOUZA, TRUSTEE
Address39 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6202/1119
Sale Date01/20/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
39 JEREMY HILL ROAD TRUST$0 6202/11191A01/20/2000
SOUZA GERALD J$0 2833/0030 04/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $298,909
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
UGRGarage, Under 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,424 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$13,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,000
Appraised Value$142,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  28.00 UNITS$54,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$142,000$418,700
2023$222,100$142,000$364,100
2022$222,100$142,000$364,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$142,000$418,700
2023$222,100$142,000$364,100
2022$222,100$142,000$364,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps