21 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/3 158/7 / /
Acct#
8025
Owner
CARON , KIMBERLY A.
Assessment
$579,700
Appraisal
$579,700
PID
755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$171,100$579,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,600$171,100$579,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARON , KIMBERLY A.
Co-OwnerPIERCE, JAMES W. & CAROL ANN
Address21 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8086/2374
Sale Date05/06/2009
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARON , KIMBERLY A.$0 8086/23741F05/06/2009
JEREMY 21 REALTY TRUST$0 7000/29811A07/22/2003
CARON, KIMBERLY A$0 7000/29611A07/22/2003
JEREMY 21 REALTY TRUST$0 6906/22561A04/25/2003
CARON, KIMBERLY A$0 6853/06171A03/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $481,083
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FGRGarage, Framed 896 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 532 0
   5,428 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,100
Appraised Value$171,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PDKPOOL DECK  150.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,700$171,100$579,800
2023$408,700$171,100$579,800
2022$408,700$171,100$579,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,700$171,100$579,800
2023$408,700$171,100$579,800
2022$408,700$171,100$579,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps