66 SKY VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 SKY VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
13/3 158/14 / /
Acct#
7773
Owner
KALAFUT, JOSEPH & CATHERINE
Assessment
$711,400
Appraisal
$711,400
PID
763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$176,500$711,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,900$176,500$711,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKALAFUT, JOSEPH & CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address66 SKY VIEW DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9607/2737
Sale Date04/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALAFUT, JOSEPH & CATHERINE$800,000 9607/27370004/18/2022
LING, RACHEL A$632,000 9449/25960004/02/2021
MARCHESE, EDWARD J JR.,$460,000 8712/12470012/05/2014
BROOKFIELD RELOCA SERVICES LLC$460,000 8712/12128912/05/2014
MANTON, NICOLE M$225,000 8363/05581T10/28/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $610,015
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,903 1,903
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,135 1,135
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,831 0
FGRGarage, Framed 586 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,435 0
UGRGarage, Under 468 0
WDKDeck, Wood 506 0
   7,894 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$9,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,4001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION3038.00 S.F.$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,500
Appraised Value$176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  800.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,800$176,500$693,300
2023$502,200$176,500$678,700
2022$502,200$176,500$678,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,800$176,500$693,300
2023$502,200$176,500$678,700
2022$502,200$176,500$678,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps