2 MOUNTAIN VIEW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW ROAD
Mblu
13/3 158/35 / /
Acct#
771
Owner
ARNOLD, SAMANTHA A
Assessment
$790,500
Appraisal
$790,500
PID
775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,900$180,600$790,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,900$180,600$790,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD, SAMANTHA A
Co-Owner
Address2 MOUNTAIN VIEW ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9094/2852
Sale Date07/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARNOLD, SAMANTHA A$470,000 9094/28520007/30/2018
ZEMETRES WILLIAM & ELIZABETH$0 5248/1390 04/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,506
Replacement Cost: $644,193
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,784 1,784
BASFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
CANCanopy 76 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 192 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,722 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   6,618 3,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,600
Appraised Value$180,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$16,0001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  29.00 UNITS$43,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$180,600$789,800
2023$566,800$180,600$747,400
2022$566,800$180,600$747,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$180,600$789,800
2023$566,800$180,600$747,400
2022$566,800$180,600$747,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps