10 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
Mblu
13/3 166/16 / /
Acct#
4997
Owner
STEWART, MICHAEL J
Assessment
$588,000
Appraisal
$588,000
PID
790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$175,200$588,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,800$175,200$588,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address10 LONGVIEW CIRCLE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8991/0167
Sale Date07/25/2017
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART, MICHAEL J$0 8991/01673907/25/2017
STEWART, ANN E$300,000 8883/04103908/04/2016
DIGIROLAMO, G + STEWART, M$0 6054/03071F01/20/1999
DIGIROLAMO GAIL E &$180,000 5808/05030004/30/1997
BOROS MICHAEL J & PATRICIA L$0 5388/0861 11/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $489,222
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
BASFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 580 464
FBMBasement, Finished 752 0
FGRGarage, Framed 580 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 458 0
   4,454 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,200
Appraised Value$175,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  84.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,100$175,200$588,300
2023$413,100$175,200$588,300
2022$413,100$175,200$588,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,100$175,200$588,300
2023$413,100$175,200$588,300
2022$413,100$175,200$588,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps