12A JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12A JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/3 166/26 / /
Acct#
6897
Owner
SITKUS, PAUL VINCENT
Assessment
$676,600
Appraisal
$676,600
PID
800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,700$176,900$676,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,700$176,900$676,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSITKUS, PAUL VINCENT
Co-Owner
Address12A JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8240/0442
Sale Date09/14/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SITKUS, PAUL VINCENT$430,000 8240/04420009/14/2010
HOGAN, DENNIS & CONSTANCE$304,900 6270/17570007/31/2000
DALY, WILLIAM JR. & KRISTIN$85,000 6191/04130012/15/1999
KAL-RICH REALTY CORP$0 4118/0057 05/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,020
Replacement Cost: $558,287
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,028 1,028
CTHCath. Ceiling 444 0
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 860 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   5,852 3,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,900
Appraised Value$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,700$176,900$676,600
2023$499,700$176,900$676,600
2022$499,700$176,900$676,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,700$176,900$676,600
2023$499,700$176,900$676,600
2022$499,700$176,900$676,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps