114 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/3 173/ / /
Acct#
814
Owner
TAKESIAN CHARLENE E
Assessment
$553,700
Appraisal
$553,700
PID
808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$206,500$553,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$206,500$553,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTAKESIAN CHARLENE E
Co-OwnerHAROLD V LYNDE
Address114 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3877/0085
Sale Date12/30/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAKESIAN CHARLENE E$0 3877/0085 12/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,555
Replacement Cost: $426,173
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,801 1,801
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 504
TQSThree Quarter Story 313 250
CTHCath. Ceiling 648 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
SLBSlab 601 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
UGRGarage, Under 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   5,793 2,555

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
WDHTWOOD HEAT3000.00 UNITS$3,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION576.00 S.F.$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$206,500
Appraised Value$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$4,4001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$20,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,200$206,500$553,700
2023$347,200$206,500$553,700
2022$318,500$206,500$525,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,200$206,500$553,700
2023$347,200$206,500$553,700
2022$318,500$206,500$525,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps