180 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/4 145/ / /
Acct#
8589
Owner
YORKE REVOC FAMILY TRUST, DEBRA
Assessment
$645,971
Appraisal
$863,800
PID
813
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,200$378,600$863,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,200$160,771$645,971

Owner of Record
OwnerYORKE REVOC FAMILY TRUST, DEBRA
Co-OwnerYORKE TRUSTEE, DEBRA J
AddressPO BO 517

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9691/1716
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YORKE REVOC FAMILY TRUST, DEBRA $0 9691/17164403/31/2023
YORKE, PETER W & DEBRA J DEE$0 8548/16991F04/12/2013
YORKE, PETER W.$588,000 7375/17901N12/14/2004
HAMBLETT EVE JOANNE L $0 5614/10791403/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $648,504
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,484 2,484
CTHCath. Ceiling 420 0
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 48 0
FGRGarage, Framed 864 0
PTOPatio 414 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 576 0
STPStoop 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UGRGarage, Under 660 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 684 0
WDKDeck, Wood 907 0
   7,685 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,771
Appraised Value$378,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  2.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  237.00 S.F.$1,8001
STB1STABLE  1173.00 S.F.$19,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  121.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,200$378,600$863,800
2023$485,200$378,600$863,800
2022$485,200$378,600$863,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,200$160,771$645,971
2023$485,200$160,781$645,981
2022$485,200$160,781$645,981

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps